Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out how we use & protect any information that you give us when you use Stan Prucha site/s.


Terms

The term ‘Stan Prucha’ or ‘me’ or ‘I’ or ‘we’ or ‘us’ or ‘our’ refers to Stan Prucha and/or his team, Stan Prucha the owner of the blogs, vlogs, site/s, books, e-books, podcast & apps.

The term ‘you’ or ‘ your’ and like expressions refers to the person or company placing the order, user, or viewer of our site/s.

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this site, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.


Acceptance Of Privacy Policy

By using our services you agree to the use of the data that we collect in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.


Disagreement With Privacy Policy

If you disagree with any part of our Privacy Policy, please do not use our site/s!


What We Collect When You Visit Our site/s

We may collect the following information:
· We do not collect any personal information from you on our site or by e-mail at any time. When you visit our site, we only collect your IP address, your Internet provider and information about your device. More information about IP address at Wikipedia.


What We Collect When You Shop On Our site/s

We do not collect and / or store your Credit / Debit Card Details! We use PayPal to process the payments through their site & AIB Ireland.

We collect the following information:
· We collect your Name, Surname, Business Name, Address, E-mail & Phone. We do not ask you these details by e-mail at any time. When you visit our site, we collect your IP address as well, your Internet provider and information about your PC. More information about IP address at Wikipedia.


What We Do With The Information We Gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with our service, & also sometimes for the following reasons:

·Internal record keeping to see how we are doing.
· For Garda station, if we need to report spammers or any crime activity against our site/s or business & you might be involved.

Please note; We do only report the user that is causing the trouble not the others.


Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect on-line.


Cookies

When you visit our site/s, we use “cookie/s” to personalize and improve your experience.

This Cookie Policy is as a part of our initiative to comply with recent legislation, and to make sure we’re honest and clear about your privacy when using our site/s.

More about cookies, read our Cookie Policy.

Links To Other Site/s

Our site/s contains links to other sites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other site/s. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the site/s in question.

Please note some of our links are affiliate links!


Fraudulent E-mails, Sms and / or Calls or Other Media

If you receive any e-mails, sms and / or calls pretending to be from Stan Prucha or stanprucha.com, requesting that you submit personal details or what ever, please hang up the phone or do not reply and delete / mark this e-mail as spam.

Please note that Stan Prucha or stanprucha.com never asks you any personal details through e-mails, sms and / or calls.

If you receive a suspicious e-mails, sms and / or calls from Stan Prucha or stanprucha.com, asking you any private personal information, credit debit card details, please hang up the phone or do not reply and delete / mark this e-mail as spam and report it to us immediately so we can investigate or report it to the local Garda station.


Controlling Your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information at any time by contacting us.

– – – – – – –

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us as soon as possible.

We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

– – – – – – –
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties. We only pass your personal information if we are required by law to do so.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Acts 1988-2003. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us.

– – – – – – –

 Please note that to protect your privacy we may require further information to verify your identity.


Law

This Privacy Policy shall for all purposes be governed by & interpreted in accordance with the laws of Republic of Ireland. Our customers & we agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Republic of Ireland. The place of performance of this agreement shall be Republic of Ireland.


Disclaimer

Whilst every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the information / material contained on our blogs, vlogs, sites, books, e-books, podcast, apps & e-shop, we assume no responsibility for & give no guarantees, undertakings or warranties concerning the accuracy, completeness or up to date nature of the  information / material contained on the our blogs, vlogs, site/s, books, e-books, podcast, apps & e-shop, and do not accept any liability whatsoever arising from any errors or omissions.

Our blogs, vlogs, sites, book, e-books, podcast & apps is for general & entertainment purposes only! Our blogs, vlogs, sites, books, e-books, podcast & apps is not any official website or professional guide or any other. We do not supply any professional advice! You should always get the official or professional information, advice and / or guide.

No offence should be taken due to interpretation or misinterpretation or mistakes in grammar in our blogs, vlogs, sites, books, e-books, podcast & apps content. We are foreigners. Please, forgive us.


Updates

We may change / update our policies, blogs, vlogs, sites, books, e-books, podcast, apps & e-shop from time to time without any further notice. You should check our policies, blogs, vlogs, sites, books, e-books, podcast, apps & e-shop from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

If you Disagree with any changes / updates, please do not use / follow / consume any of our blogs, vlogs, sites, books, e-books, podcast, apps & e-shop any more.


Questions

Should You Have Any Questions?

We welcome any feedback regarding our blogs, vlogs, sites, books, e-books, podcast, apps & e-shop.


This content is for general information purposes only and does not form professional advice!


© stanprucha.com All Rights Reserved.